Get Adobe Flash player

CONTACT INFO.

Captain Brian Sanders
T: 954.802.0868
C: 954.609.6260
E: Click to Email
FLORIDA FRESHWATER FISHING LICENSES
Article

READ THE LATEST NEWS ARTICLE


TOURNAMENT RESULTS

    • 1997 – Naples YMCA redsnook tournament
      3 place overall bait division
      most redfish releases

 

    •  1998 – Naples YMCA redsnook tournament
      top overall boat spin-plug division

 

    • 1999 – Naples YMCA redsnook tournament
      top overall boat spin-plug division

 

    • 2000 – Mercury Everglades celebrity slam
      Top celebrity grand champion
      angler: Bruce Melnick
      guide: Capt. Brian Sanders

 

    • 2001 – Mercury Everglades celebrity slam
      Top pro celebrity grand champion
      angler: Gary Ellis
      guide: Capt. Brian Sanders
      largest snook

 

    • 2001 – Mercury Pompano beach fishing rodeo
      2 place boat overall
      top male angler

 

    • 2001 – Fort Lauderdale Billfish tournament
      4 place boat overall

 

    • 2001 – Geoff Bodine fishing tournament
      Top overall boat
      1 place tuna

 

    • 2002 – Geoff Bodine fishing tournament
      2 place overall boat
      1 place kingfish

 

    • 2002 – Hogs Breath SKA tournament
      Top SKA boat overall

 

    • 2002 – Mercury Pompano Beach fishing rodeo
      Top overall boat
      1 place tuna

 

    • 2002 – Australian Gold SKA 1 place finish division 10

 

    • 2003 – Geoff Bodine fishing tournament
      Top overall boat

 

    • 2003 – Mercury Pompano Beach Fishing Rodeo
      2nd Place overall boat
      Top overall angler

 

    • 2003 – Port Canaveral Kingfish Classic
      2nd place boat
      Top SKA Boat

 

    • 2004 – Fort Lauderdale Billfish Tournament
      Top overall boat

 

    • 2005 – Fort Lauderdale Billfish Tournament
      2nd Place overall boat

 

    • 2005 – Mercury/SeaVee Saltwater Circuit Boaters World Gauntlet
      Top Kingfish
      Top Wahoo

 

    • 2005 – Mercury SeaVee Showdown
      Top Overall Boat
      Top Wahoo

 

    • 2006 – Mercury/SeaVee Shootout
      2nd Place overall boat
      2nd Place Kingfish

 

    • 2006 – Mercury/SeaVee Slam
      2nd Place boat overall
      top female angler

 

    • 2006 – Mercury/SeaVee Slam
      Top overall boat
      Top overall angler for the circuit
      Top kingfish

 

    • 2008 – Romp in the Swamp fishing tournament
      3 place best overall

 

    • 2008 – Anglers Cup Big Snook Challenge
      3 place overall boat

 

    • 2009 – Anglers Cup Big Snook Challenge and Redfish Classic
      Top overall boat
      2 place Redfish division

 

    • 2010 – Anglers Cup Big Snook Challenge and Redfish Classic
      Top overall boat
      3 place Redfish division
      2 place Snook division

 

    • 2011 – Anglers Cup Big Snook Challenge and Redfish division|
      4 place overall boat
      4 place Redfish division

 

    • 2013 – Backwaterseries Redfish Duel|
      2nd place overall